Legal notice

Editor

Mas Evajade – Corinne Bernard
480 930 676  RCS AVIGNON4 – APE 5520Z

Bead office : 292, Chemin du Bois Rond – Hameau de Saint Véran – 84190 Beaumes de Venise – France

Telephone : +(33) 4 90 62 95 84 / +(33) 6 21 51 16 03

Email : jean-luc.bernard57@wanadoo.fr

Website : www.evajade.fr/

Website maintained by emmasatti.fr

Use of personal data collected

Contact forms

In any case, we only collect personal information about the user (name, email address, postal and telephone details) for the purpose of the services offered, especially for enquiries through the online form. The user shall knowingly provide this information, in particular when he himself enters it. The user of the site is then told whether or not the information he would be required to provide is mandatory.

For users who register on our site, we also store the personal data indicated in their profile.

No personal information of the user of our site is:
– collected without the knowledge of the user,
– published without the user’s knowledge,
– exchanged, transferred, transferred or sold on any medium to third parties.

Your personal data will be kept for the time necessary for these different purposes or for the period specifically provided for by the CNIL or the law (legal requirements).

Cookies

If you have an account and you log into this site, a temporary cookie will be created to determine if your browser accepts cookies. It does not contain any personal data and will be deleted automatically upon closing your browser.

If you place a comment on our site, you will be offered to save your name, email address and website in cookies. This is only for your comfort so you don’t have to enter this information if you leave another comment later. These cookies expire after a year.

When you log in, we will set a number of cookies to record your login information and screen preferences. The lifetime of a login cookie is two days, that of a screen option cookie is one year. If you check “Remember me”, your login cookie will be kept for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookie will be deleted.

By editing or publishing an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie does not include any personal data. It simply indicates the identifier of the item you have just modified. It expires after a day.

Statistics and Hearing Measures

Data used for hearing measures are retained for 14 months.

Storage times of your data

If you have an account or if you have left comments on the site, you can request to receive a file containing all the personal data we have about you, including the data you provided to us. You can also request the deletion of your personal data. This does not take into account data stored for administrative, legal or security purposes.

Correction of personal information collected

All users may view, modify or delete their personal information at any time (except their own username). Site managers can also view, edit and delete this information.

You can request access, rectification, erasure of your personal data, choose to limit its use or oppose its processing.

To do this, send:
– an e-mail using the contact form,
– a letter to the address of the registered office (indicated above) indicating its name or business name, physical and/or electronic details.

The modification will take place within a reasonable period of time from the receipt of the user’s request.